Isnin, 19 Mac 2012

RIDICUOLUS FORMULAE ECO 162

As-Salam

hello peeps!!well I'm so sorry cause there's no latest entry i wanna show up to uolls recently..pardon me please =)))  .. fuhhhh (release a deep breath) :-)) ok straight to da point..today I'm gladly to share my tips during encountering examination. Actually i stumble up dis method when I'm totally stressed  to memorize some of facts and formula for ECO 162 at the threshold of last minute----> hooray this paper is already done on dis morning!!Alhamdulilah...   yurp, i acknowledge behalf of my self that MEMORIZING FACTS & FORMULA IS MY REAL RIVAL a.k.a  DEFICIENCY OF MINE since i was in primary schools.. cause of what??? I AIN'T  SUCH  A TYPO WHICH  LOVE TO MEMORIZE BLINDLY ALL THE FACT GIVEN...errr i don't think it's a crucial matter to be glued inside of my memory box! LOL!!  if i wish to do so, there MUST be da reasons beyond all da facts in order to make me understand thoroughly.. hahaha the sense of CURIOSITY is always lingering inside me huh...



As a matter of fact, dis method is the combination of  KEY WORDS in term short-form, which have been linked with appropriate words that  familiar in our daily life. Otherwise, it also the connecting of syllable by using equitable sound and pronunciation.

 For the first and foremost, EVERYTHING IS JUZ FOR FUN, forgive me as much had if there are words sounded too insolent,annoying or offensive  in your opinion perhaps... Psychologically, our mind tender to remind spontaneously  about "kinky words" rather than ''cliche  words". The main point is TO MEMORIZE nor TO BE JUDGMENTAL... So, I justify again EVERYTHING IS JUZ FOR FUN..Hope u guys shall understand.. let's checkidout these groovy & chick stuff!!

1) 5 PHILOSOPHIC FOUNDATIONS OF ISLAMIC ECONOMICS

R.A.K.U.T --->i remember on da spot YAKULT( a sort of nutritious beverage that similar with Vitagen and Nutrigen brands in malaysia)
R-  RUBUBIYAH 
A - AL-FALAH
K-  KHALIFAH
UUKHWAH
T-  TAZKIYAH

2) 4 ASSUMPTIONS OF PPC CURVE

Fara Tau Fifi Pondan--> i got dis funny formula from my friends

F- FULL  EMPLOYMENT
T- TECHNOLOGY CONSTANT
Fi - FIXED RESOURCES
P- PRODUCING 2 GOODS ONLY

3) 3 FACTORS THAT INFLUENCE THE SHIFT OF PPC

Nut- Lips- Egg ---->  base on their capital letter each factor

Nt - NEW TECHNOLOGY
Ip - INCREASE FACTOR PRODUCTION
Eg - ECONOMIC GROWTH


4)  5 FACTOR/ DETERMINANTS OF DEMAND

F.I.T.E.G---> it was inspired by da words MITEK a.k.a Minggu Terbuka Kolej (UITM)

F - FESTIVE SEASONS
I -   INCOME
T - TASTE & PREFERENCE
E - EXPECTATION
G - GOVERNMENT POLICIES

5) 6 FACTOR/ DETERMINANTS OF SUPPLY

Orang Pemalu Cuba Tak Gila Sex ---> haha i bet dis is extremely crazy!!

O- OBJECTIVE FIRM
P- PRICE OTHER GOODS
C-COST OF PRODUCTION
T- TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT
G- GOVERNMENT POLICIES
S - SELLER'S  AMOUNT

6) 4 CHARACTERISTIC OF INDIFFERENCE CURVE(IC)
    
DSLR have Higher Saticfaction IN NeT of XY market--->a statement that was inspired by  Canon DSLR ...

DSLR- DOWNWARD SLOPED LEFT TO RIGHT
HS - HIGHER IC, HIGHER SATISFACTION 
ININTERSECT???--> NOT!!
NT XY- NOT TOUCH X&Y AXIS

7) 4 EFFICIENCY  BETWEEN  PERFECT COMPETITION &MONOPOLY  IN  LONG RUN

QUe  haidar PROsak PErempuan LEsbian--->lol!! que haidar's fan, please don't get pissed off yaw!!

 QU -QUANTITY  (Qpc>Qm)
 PRO- PROFIT (Ppc= normal profit, Pm= supernormal profit)
 PE -  PRICE (Pm> Ppc)
 LE- LEVEL OF EFFICIENCY (Pc firm more efficient than monopoly firm)

8) CONDITIONS TO PRACTICE DISCRIMINATION

 MiS  MON DEny  her COSLOW--->  how could her to refuse coslaw?? hmm that's my mom faveret meal at KFC!!

MS- MARKET MUST SEPARATED
MON- MUST MONOPOLY POWER
DE- MUST DIFFERENT ELASTICITY
COSLOW- COST OF SEPARATING MUST LOW

9) 4 TYPES OF BARRIER ENTRY DUE TO GOVERNMENT'S REGULATIONS

Currently,  RM   CausEd  CheaP  Girl Friend come 2 u!!---> real girls will never and ever be over materialistic!! peace ^_^

CRM - CONTROL RAW MATERIAL
CE - COST OF EFFICIENT PLANT
CP - COPYRIGHT &PATTERN 
GF-  GOVERNMENT FRANCHISE


ok pals..that's all for today, i hope it might assist u to enhance your memorizing skills,juz  consider  it as interesting learning process which stimulate  your creativity-thinking.. haha but wait!! u can't apply dis method in order  to memorize surah-surah  in Quran, if u wish to understand deeply its contents, u should be mastering in Arabic languange---> err that's my flaw....


Tiada ulasan:

Catat Ulasan

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...